CONFIDENTIALITY

During your visit to the https://www.eleino.com website, you are likely to provide us with a certain amount of personal data in order to take advantage of the services offered.

 

The purpose of this space is to enable you to become acquainted with the various elements in place on our site but also to be able to configure a set of authorisations or refusals concerning the processing of your personal data.

In accordance with the Data Protection Act and the RGPD, you have the right to: request access to the personal data collected about you, their correction, deletion, limitation of processing or the right to oppose the processing or withdraw your consent, and to request the portability of data by contacting our team through the "Contact Us" tab on our website at the following address: https://www.eleino.com/contact. You also have the possibility to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.

In accordance with the amended "Information Technology and Civil Liberties" law, you may exercise your right to access, rectify or delete data concerning you, or object to the processing of your data for legitimate reasons, by contacting us on our contact form.

 

In accordance with the European Regulations on the Protection of Personal Data, you have from May 25, 2018 a right to limit the processing of your data, as well as a right to the portability of your data if the conditions are met. You can also lodge a complaint relating to the processing of your data with the CNIL.

 

We take appropriate measures to preserve the security and confidentiality of your personal data to prevent it from being distorted, damaged, or unauthorized third parties having access to it.

 

We will never market your personal data.